,

10/100/1000MBPS Gigabit Media Converter


Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line. 10/100/1000Mbps port with full/half-duplex auto-negotiation. Backpressure flow control for full-duplex.

৳ 4,900.00

The 10/100/1000 Media Converter provides an intelligent solution for long-distance connections between legacy 10BaseT and 100BaseTX networks and the newer 1000Base Gigabit Ethernet networks. The built-in 10/100/1000 converter enables the fiber cable connection to operate at 1000 Mbps connected to either a 10BaseT, 100BaseTX, or a 1000BaseT network while remaining completely 1000BaseSX standard-compliant for the fiber optic connection. The fiber connection can also operate in full-duplex mode whether the RJ-45 port is connected to a full-duplex switch or a half-duplex hub. Each Media Converter provides a 10/100/1000BaseT/TX auto-negotiating RJ-45 twisted-pair connector port featuring store-and-forward switching architecture. The Built-in switch does the network segmentation to provide the maximum fiber distance. Auto-MDIX capability on the twisted-pair port allows the convenient connection.

 

GIGABIT MEDIA CONVERTER Price in Bangladesh

Features Of Gigabit Media Converter:

  • Automatic identification of MDI/MDI-X cross line
  • 10/100/1000Mbps port with full/half-duplex auto-negotiation
  • Backpressure flow control for full-duplex
  • Converter mode with auto-change-forward (Switch) function
Complies with: IEEE802.3 10 Base-T standardIEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX/FX standardIEEE 802.3ab 1000BaseTIEEE 802.3z 1000BaseSX/LX
Connector: STP RJ-45 connector, optical SC, FC,ST connector
Data Buffer: 2 Megabyte
Wavelength (typical): Multimode: 850nm (≤550m), 1300nm (≤2Km)Single-mode: 1310nm up to 20Km, 1550nm up to 80Km
Operation mode: Full duplex mode or half-duplex mode
Temperature: 0 – 50°C (Operating); -45 – 80°C (Storage)0M (MM) / 0~20KM (SM)
Humidity: 5%-80% non-condensing (Operating); 10%-90% (Storage)
Power Supply: External 1A,+5VDCInternal 110~260VAC
Dimensions: External power version 95mm x70mm x 26mm (LxWxH)Internal power version 140mm x110mm x 30mm (LxWxH)
Power Consumption: 2.5W
Compliance: RoHS & REACHFCC Part 15 Class BCE EN55022: 1998+A1: 2000+A2: 2003EN61000-3-2: 2000+A2: 2005EN61000-3-3: 1995+A1: 2001EN55024: 1998+A1: 2001+A2: 2003
MTBF: 65,000 h (25°C)

Based on 0 reviews

0.0 overall
0
0
0
0
0

Be the first to review “10/100/1000MBPS Gigabit Media Converter”

There are no reviews yet.